Home || Treble Choir || Mixed Choir || Concert Orchestra || Symphony Orchestra || Concert Band || Symphonic Band || Jazz Bands || Alternates

divider.gif (1839 bytes)

New Mexico Music Educators Association
2002 All State Small School Band


Dr. Gregory Fant, Conductor


* = Instruments & Part Assignments

Flute I Flute II
Armstrong, Katie Ruidoso Altrock, Krystal Cloudcroft
Clark, Kelly Piedra Vista Arnold, Shasta Cliff
Gonzales, Stacy Lovington Burrow, Siena Bloomfield
Hamilton, Ashley Silver Duffy, Stephanie Hot Springs
LeBlanc, Rebekah Ruidoso Hunter, Kameilia Aztec
Miller, Kimberly Home School Band Nelson, Sarah St. Michael's
Snider, Sarah Silver Sayre, Laura Aztec
Wilson, Amanda Piedra Vista

Oboe I

Oboe II
Curtis, Anna Robertson Aragon, Bernadette Robertson

Clarinet I

Clarinet II
Diaz , Diana Santa Teresa Alderete, Beth Robertson
Goynes, Mandy Piedra Vista Bandy, Mary Aztec
Miller, Andrea Piedra Vista Graham, Courtney Lovington
Miller, Andrea Silver Martinez , Alicia Rose Robertson
Quickel, Cathy Lovington Miller, Kelly Home School Band
Reano, Darryl Grants

Clarinet III

Bass Clarinet
Castro, Amalia Santa Teresa Lee, Gertrude Kirtland
Hayton, Sarah Ruidoso Chavez, Willie Santa Rosa
Mireles, Sonya Santa Rosa Hernandez, Nina Santa Teresa
Munoz, Reyna Santa Teresa
Pinto, Kendra Bloomfield
Risner, Liz Santa Teresa

Alto Saxophone I

Alto Saxophone II
Amin, David Hot Springs Gale, Jamie Kirtland
Kannady, Ariel Ruidoso Martinez , Lucas Robertson
Oakes, Amy Thoreau Sells, Nick Kirtland

Tenor Saxophone

Baritone Saxophone
Cheng, Glen Ruidoso Buhr, Kimberly Kirtland
Franco, Josh Grants Shelly, Daniel Silver

* Trumpet I

* Trumpet II
Anderson, Delbert Kirtland Begay, Robert Shiprock
Farmer, Alexi Kirtland Brody, Caitlin Public Academy
Henley, Adam Clayton Franchini, Joni Aztec
Silverman, Halie Piedra Vista Wagner, Adrian McCurdy
Wagner, Scott McCurdy

* Trumpet III
Abreu, Ryan Robertson
Alderete, Kate Robertson
Lee, Xavier Shiprock
Mora, Jason Raton
Rainsdon, Maria Silver

* Horn I

* Horn II
Call , Bethany Cobre Herring, Fletcher Ruidoso
Heselton, Charlayne Portales Peretti, Melissa Kirtland

* Horn III

* Horn IV
Binder, Brittany Silver Garcia, Jamie Robertson
Wilkins, Valerie Cloudcroft Roybal, Mary Katherine Robertson

Trombone I

Trombone II
Dinae, Brandon Shiprock Haver, Cody Hot Springs
Fillmore, Steven Hope Christian Kitchens, Samanth Robertson
Korczyk, Johnathan Ruidoso Meldrum, Brad Piedra Vista

Trombone III

Euphonium
Buck, Terran Shiprock Barraza, Scott Silver
Carlisle, Jessica Aztec McCarthick, Jared Lovington
Olson, Kyle Silver Olivas, Claudia Eunice
Ulibarri, Lucy Aztec

Tuba

* Timpani
Dow, Brandon Silver Armendariz, Michael Cobre
Freidline, Dean Aztec
Griffin, Guy Ruidoso * Percussion
Montoya, Matthew Bloomfield Blanco, Trae Piedra Vista
Stamets, Ben Piedra Vista Brooks, Cole Capitan
Summers, Krystine Robertson Buttram, Eric Cloudcroft
Whitmore, David Lordsburg Gallegos, Brandon Robertson
Rogers, Jake Lovington
Vordermann, Ryan Ruidoso

 

Congratulations to the 2002 All-State Student Participants!


Home || Treble Choir || Mixed Choir || Concert Orchestra || Symphony Orchestra || Concert Band || Symphonic Band || Jazz Bands || Alternates

NMMEA 2002