divider.gif (1839 bytes)

New Mexico Music Educators Association
2009 All State Concert Band

Dr. Steven Grimo, Conductor

Home || Treble Choir || Mixed Chorus || Symphony Orchestra || Concert Orchestra || Symphonic Band || Small School Band || Alternates

 

Piccolo       
Quinones, Anne
     
     
Flute I Flute II  Oboe I  Oboe II 
Peck, Carolyn
Hawk, Kristie
Wollard, Jenna
Runquist, Ashley
Buster, Hailey
Taylor, Paige
Brull, Melody
Cook, Joshua
Clark, Chesney
Wang Ting
Weichman, Kathleen
Owen, Cara
Gandara, Elena 
Wilcox, Myelle
Heiner, Charlotte 
Siegrist, Cathryn
 
Carr, Sam
Bork, Kevin
 
     
Bassoon I Bassoon II  
Ruddell, Jordan
Cole, James
Beach, Ethan
Heath, Olivia 
   
       
Clarinet I  Clarinet II  Clarinet III  Bass Clarinet
Waggoner, Roxanne
Juarez, Alex
Cibils, Anna 
Sanchez, Jose
Mueller, Darlene
Campbell, Bria
Hernandez Martinez, Eliel
Jones, Veronica
McClung, Monica
Murray, Shannon
Ewbank, Megan
Apodaca, Serina
Mirelez, Stephanie
Kowalski, Elise
Kass, Taylor
Wyss, Brian
Hampson, Cassie
Flynn, Bailey
Baldwin, Emily
Barela, Martina
Schulmeister, Kevin
Ruben, Kayla
Lenderman, Claudia
Garnand, David
Parmelee, Mackenly
Robinson, Amiah
Schiller, Arlene
     
Contra Bass Clarinet      
Ortiz, Fabian
 
     
Alto Saxophone I  Alto Saxophone II  Tenor Saxophone  Baritone Saxophone 
Tunnell, Jarrod 
Kalugin, Peter
Urban, Jeremy
Smith, Luke
Valencia, Bryan
Illescas, Michael
Stedman, Hannah
Carrica, Lauren
     
Cornet I  Cornet II Cornet III   
Voveris, Jessica
Williams, Brian
Bryant, Cachi
Walker, Andrew
Lindsey, Buddy
Remund, Brittany
Brenner, Josh
Villanueva, Angelita
Harrison, Ben
 
     
Trumpet I  Trumpet II     
Gibbons, Spencer
Russel, Luke
Ruiz, Ernesto
Caffrey, Jacob
   
     
Horn I  Horn II  Horn III  Horn IV 
Wright, Sara
Kendrick, Nicole
Brooks, Tim
Harris, Ian
Wang, Jeffrey 
Small, Kathy
Maffucci, Niko
Walker, Kyle
Rose, Brennan
Arrington, Kristian
Pina, Santiago 
Bunker, Taylor
     
Trombone I  Trombone II  Trombone III   
Pettit, Brandon
Gillooly, Zach
Piro-Rael, Ricardo 
Gross, Colleen
Milligan, Andrew 
Griffin, Sydni
Wyss, Sarah
Wright, Sal
Butler, Joseph
 
     
Euphonium  Tuba  Percussion   
Bishop, James
Berg, Eli
Simmons, Harold
Stowe, Seth
Rall, Matt
Kemper, KC 
Stam, Henry
Tecillo, Carolina
Hernandez, Jesse
Boberg, James
Davis, Justin
Elliott, Bridget
Birkey, John
Martinez, Emmauel
Davis, Brennan 
Duran, Jaime
Hackney, Paul
Nelms-Freimuth, Mathew
McLoughlin, Nathaniel
 
   

 

Congratulations to the 2009 All-State Student Participants!


Home || Treble Choir || Mixed Chorus || Symphony Orchestra || Concert Orchestra || Symphonic Band || Small School Band || Alternates

NMMEA 2009